Year

January, 2018
+ AGB New Year Snowball Contest0000Z-0100Z, Jan 1
+ SARTG New Year RTTY Contest0800Z-1100Z, Jan 1
+ IQRP Quarterly Marathon0800Z, Jan 1 to 2000Z, Jan 7
+ AGCW Happy New Year Contest0900Z-1200Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Jan 1 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Jan 1 (432)
+ QRP ARCI New Years Sprint1500Z-1800Z, Jan 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Jan 2
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 3
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jan 3
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jan 3 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jan 3 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jan 4
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Jan 3
+ AWA Linc Cundall Memorial CW Contest2300Z, Jan 3 to 2300Z, Jan 4 and
  2300Z, Jan 6 to 2300Z, Jan 7
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Jan 4 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jan 4 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jan 4 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Jan 4 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Jan 4
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jan 5
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 5
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jan 5
+ PODXS 070 Club PSKFest0000Z-2400Z, Jan 6
+ WW PMC Contest1200Z, Jan 6 to 1200Z, Jan 7
+ ARRL Kids Day1800Z-2359Z, Jan 6
+ ARRL RTTY Roundup1800Z, Jan 6 to 2400Z, Jan 7
+ EUCW 160m Contest2000Z-2300Z, Jan 6 and
  0400Z-0700Z, Jan 7
+ RSGB AFS Contest, CW1400Z-1800Z, Jan 7
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 10
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jan 10
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jan 10 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jan 10 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jan 11
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jan 12
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 12
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jan 12
+ YB DX Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jan 13
+ Old New Year Contest0500Z-0900Z, Jan 13
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jan 13 to 2400Z, Jan 14
+ UBA PSK63 Prefix Contest1200Z, Jan 13 to 1200Z, Jan 14
+ RSGB AFS Contest, SSB1400Z-1800Z, Jan 13
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Jan 13 to 0559Z, Jan 14
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, SSB0530Z-0730Z, Jan 14
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, CW0800Z-1000Z, Jan 14
+ DARC 10-Meter Contest0900Z-1059Z, Jan 14
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jan 15
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 17
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jan 17
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jan 17 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jan 17 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jan 18
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0130Z-0330Z, Jan 18
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jan 19
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 19
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jan 19
+ LZ Open Contest1800Z-2200Z, Jan 19
+ Hungarian DX Contest1200Z, Jan 20 to 1159Z, Jan 21
+ RSGB AFS Contest, Data1400Z-1800Z, Jan 20
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Jan 20 to 0559Z, Jan 21
+ ARRL January VHF Contest1900Z, Jan 20 to 0359Z, Jan 22
+ WAB 1.8 MHz Phone1900Z-2300Z, Jan 20
+ Feld Hell Sprint2000Z-2359Z, Jan 20 (EU-AF) and
  2300Z, Jan 20 to 0259Z, Jan 21 (ENA-ESA) and
  0200Z-0559Z, Jan 21 (WNA-OC-AS)
+ Classic Exchange, CW1400Z, Jan 21 to 0800Z, Jan 22 and
  1400Z, Jan 23 to 0800Z, Jan 24
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0200Z-0400Z, Jan 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jan 24
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0130Z-0330Z, Jan 24
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 24
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jan 24
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jan 24 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jan 24 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jan 25
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jan 26
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 26
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jan 26
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, CW2200Z, Jan 26 to 2200Z, Jan 28
+ REF Contest, CW0600Z, Jan 27 to 1800Z, Jan 28
+ BARTG RTTY Sprint1200Z, Jan 27 to 1200Z, Jan 28
+ UBA DX Contest, SSB1300Z, Jan 27 to 1300Z, Jan 28
+ Winter Field Day1900Z, Jan 27 to 1900Z, Jan 28
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Jan 31
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jan 31
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jan 31 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jan 31 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Feb 1
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Jan 31
 
February, 2018
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Feb 1 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Feb 1 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Feb 1 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Feb 1 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Feb 1
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Feb 2
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Feb 2
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Feb 2
+ Vermont QSO Party0000Z, Feb 3 to 2400Z, Feb 4
+ 10-10 Int. Winter Contest, SSB0001Z, Feb 3 to 2359Z, Feb 4
+ Mexico RTTY International Contest1200Z, Feb 3 to 2359Z, Feb 4
+ Black Sea Cup International1200Z, Feb 3 to 1159Z, Feb 4
+ F9AA Cup, CW1200Z, Feb 3 to 1200Z, Feb 4
+ Minnesota QSO Party1400Z-2400Z, Feb 3
+ FYBO Winter QRP Sprint1400Z-2400Z, Feb 3
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1600Z-1900Z, Feb 3
+ British Columbia QSO Party1600Z, Feb 3 to 0400Z, Feb 4 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Feb 4
+ FISTS Winter Slow Speed Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Feb 3
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Feb 4
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB2000Z-2130Z, Feb 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Feb 6
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Feb 7
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Feb 7
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Feb 7 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Feb 7 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Feb 8
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Feb 7
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Feb 9
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Feb 9
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Feb 9
+ YLRL YL-OM Contest1400Z, Feb 9 to 0200Z, Feb 11
+ CQ WW RTTY WPX Contest0000Z, Feb 10 to 2359Z, Feb 11
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Feb 10 to 1000Z, Feb 11
+ Asia-Pacific Spring Sprint, CW1100Z-1300Z, Feb 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Feb 10 to 2400Z, Feb 11
+ KCJ Topband Contest1200Z, Feb 10 to 1200Z, Feb 11
+ Dutch PACC Contest1200Z, Feb 10 to 1200Z, Feb 11
+ OMISS QSO Party1500Z, Feb 10 to 1500Z, Feb 11
+ FISTS Winter Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Feb 10
+ RSGB 1st 1.8 MHz Contest1900Z-2300Z, Feb 10
+ Balkan HF Contest1300Z-1700Z, Feb 11
+ CQC Winter QSO Party0100Z-0259Z, Feb 12
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Feb 12
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Feb 12 to 2359Z, Feb 16
+ PODXS 070 Club Valentine Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Feb 14
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0130Z-0330Z, Feb 14
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Feb 14
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Feb 14
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Feb 14 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Feb 14 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Feb 15
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data2000Z-2130Z, Feb 14
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Feb 16
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Feb 16
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Feb 16
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, CW0000Z, Feb 17 to 2400Z, Feb 18
+ SARL Youth Day Sprint0800Z-1000Z, Feb 17
+ Russian PSK WW Contest1200Z, Feb 17 to 1159Z, Feb 18
+ Feld Hell Sprint1900Z-2059Z, Feb 17
+ AWA Amplitude Modulation QSO Party2300Z, Feb 17 to 2300Z, Feb 18
+ Classic Exchange, Phone1400Z, Feb 18 to 0800Z, Feb 19 and
  1400Z, Feb 20 to 0800Z, Feb 21
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0200Z-0400Z, Feb 19
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Feb 21
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Feb 21
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Feb 21 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Feb 21 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Feb 22
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Feb 21
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW2000Z-2130Z, Feb 22
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Feb 23
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Feb 23
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Feb 23
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, SSB2200Z, Feb 23 to 2200Z, Feb 25
+ REF Contest, SSB0600Z, Feb 24 to 1800Z, Feb 25
+ UBA DX Contest, CW1300Z, Feb 24 to 1300Z, Feb 25
+ South Carolina QSO Party1500Z, Feb 24 to 0159Z, Feb 25
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Feb 24 to 0559Z, Feb 25
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1100Z, Feb 25 and
  1500Z-1700Z, Feb 25
+ SARL Digital Contest1300Z-1600Z, Feb 25
+ North Carolina QSO Party1500Z, Feb 25 to 0059Z, Feb 26
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Feb 28
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Feb 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Feb 28
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Feb 28 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Feb 28 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Mar 1
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Feb 28
 
March, 2018
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Mar 1 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Mar 1 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Mar 1 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Mar 1 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Mar 1
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Mar 2
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Mar 2
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Mar 2
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 3 to 2400Z, Mar 4
+ Novice Rig Roundup0000Z, Mar 3 to 2359Z, Mar 11
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Mar 3 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Mar 3 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Mar 3 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Mar 3
+ Open Ukraine RTTY Championship1800Z-2059Z, Mar 3 (Low Band) and
  2100Z-2359Z, Mar 3 (Low Band) and
  0800Z-1059Z, Mar 4 (High Band) and
  1100Z-1359Z, Mar 4 (High Band)
+ UBA Spring Contest, CW0700Z-1100Z, Mar 4
+ NSARA Contest1200Z-1600Z, Mar 4 and
  1800Z-2200Z, Mar 4
+ SARL Hamnet 40m Simulated Emerg Contest1200Z-1400Z, Mar 4
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data2000Z-2130Z, Mar 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Mar 6
+ AGCW YL-CW Party1900Z-2100Z, Mar 6
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Mar 7
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Mar 7
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Mar 7 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Mar 7 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Mar 8
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Mar 7
+ AWA John Rollins Memorial DX Contest2300Z, Mar 7 to 2300Z, Mar 8 and
  2300Z, Mar 10 to 2300Z, Mar 11
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Mar 9
+ QRP Fox Hunt0200Z-0330Z, Mar 9
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Mar 9
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1000Z, Mar 10 to 1000Z, Mar 11
+ RSGB Commonwealth Contest1000Z, Mar 10 to 1000Z, Mar 11
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Mar 10 to 2400Z, Mar 11
+ F9AA Cup, SSB1200Z, Mar 10 to 1200Z, Mar 11
+ South America 10 Meter Contest1200Z, Mar 10 to 1200Z, Mar 11
+ AGCW QRP Contest1400Z-2000Z, Mar 10
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Mar 10 to 1500Z, Mar 11
+ Oklahoma QSO Party1500Z, Mar 10 to 0200Z, Mar 11 and
  1400Z-2100Z, Mar 11
+ EA PSK63 Contest1600Z, Mar 10 to 1600Z, Mar 11
+ QCWA QSO Party1800Z, Mar 10 to 1800Z, Mar 11
+ TESLA Memorial HF CW Contest1800Z, Mar 10 to 0559Z, Mar 11
+ Idaho QSO Party1900Z, Mar 10 to 1900Z, Mar 11
+ QRP ARCI Spring Thaw SSB Shootout2200Z-2300Z, Mar 10
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Mar 11
+ UBA Spring Contest, 2m0700Z-1100Z, Mar 11
+ Wisconsin QSO Party1800Z, Mar 11 to 0100Z, Mar 12
+ WAB 3.5 MHz Phone1800Z-2200Z, Mar 11
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Mar 12
+ CLARA Chatter Party1700Z, Mar 13 to 1700Z, Mar 14 and
  1700Z, Mar 17 to 1700Z, Mar 18
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Mar 14
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Mar 14
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Mar 14 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Mar 14 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Mar 15
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW2000Z-2130Z, Mar 14
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Mar 16
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Mar 16
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Mar 16
+ BARTG HF RTTY Contest0200Z, Mar 17 to 0200Z, Mar 19
+ Russian DX Contest1200Z, Mar 17 to 1200Z, Mar 18
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Mar 17 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Mar 17 (432)
+ Louisiana QSO Party1400Z, Mar 17 to 0200Z, Mar 18
+ Virginia QSO Party1400Z, Mar 17 to 0400Z, Mar 18 and
  1200Z-2400Z, Mar 18
+ Feld Hell Sprint2000Z-2159Z, Mar 17
+ UBA Spring Contest, SSB0700Z-1100Z, Mar 18
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Mar 19
+ Bucharest Contest1800Z-2059Z, Mar 19
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Mar 21
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Mar 21
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Mar 21 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Mar 21 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Mar 22
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Mar 22
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB2000Z-2130Z, Mar 22
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Mar 23
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Mar 23
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Mar 23
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 24 to 2359Z, Mar 25
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Mar 24
+ UBA Spring Contest, 6m0600Z-1000Z, Mar 25
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Mar 28
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Mar 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Mar 28
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Mar 28 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Mar 28 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Mar 29
+ UKEICC 80m Contest1900Z-2000Z, Mar 28
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Mar 30
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Mar 30
+ Feld Hell Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Mar 31
+ Russian WW MultiMode Contest1200Z, Mar 31 to 1159Z, Apr 1
+ UK/EI DX Contest, CW1200Z, Mar 31 to 1200Z, Apr 1
 
April, 2018
+ RSGB RoLo SSB1900Z-2030Z, Apr 1
+ IQRP Quarterly Marathon0800Z, Apr 2 to 2000Z, Apr 8
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Apr 2
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Apr 3
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Apr 4
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 4 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 4 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 4
+ UKEICC 80m Contest1900Z-2000Z, Apr 4
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Apr 5
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Apr 5 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Apr 5 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 5 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Apr 5 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Apr 5
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Apr 6
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 6
+ LZ Open 40m Sprint Contest0400Z-0800Z, Apr 7
+ PODXS 070 Club PSK 31 Flavors Contest1000Z, Apr 7 to 0400Z, Apr 8
+ SARL VHF/UHF Digital Contest1000Z, Apr 7 to 1000Z, Apr 8
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Apr 7 to 2400Z, Apr 8
+ Mississippi QSO Party1400Z, Apr 7 to 0200Z, Apr 8
+ Missouri QSO Party1400Z, Apr 7 to 0400Z, Apr 8 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Apr 8
+ Texas State Parks on the Air1400Z, Apr 7 to 0200Z, Apr 8 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Apr 8
+ Florida State Parks on the Air1400Z-2200Z, Apr 7 and
  1400Z-2200Z, Apr 8
+ SP DX Contest1500Z, Apr 7 to 1500Z, Apr 8
+ EA RTTY Contest1600Z, Apr 7 to 1600Z, Apr 8
+ North American SSB Sprint Contest0000Z-0400Z, Apr 8
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Apr 9
+ 144 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 9
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Apr 11
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Apr 11
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 11 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 11 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 12
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Apr 11
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Apr 13
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 13
+ QRP ARCI Spring QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Apr 14
+ JIDX CW Contest0700Z, Apr 14 to 1300Z, Apr 15
+ OK/OM DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Apr 14 to 1200Z, Apr 15
+ F9AA Cup, PSK1200Z, Apr 14 to 1200Z, Apr 15
+ New Mexico QSO Party1400Z, Apr 14 to 0200Z, Apr 15
+ Georgia QSO Party1800Z, Apr 14 to 0359Z, Apr 15 and
  1400Z-2359Z, Apr 15
+ North Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Apr 14 to 1800Z, Apr 15
+ Yuri Gagarin International DX Contest2100Z, Apr 14 to 2100Z, Apr 15
+ International Vintage Contest HF1200Z-1800Z, Apr 15
+ WAB 3.5/7/14 MHz Data Modes1200Z-1400Z, Apr 15 (RTTY) and
  1400Z-1600Z, Apr 15 (PSK) and
  1800Z-2000Z, Apr 15 (RTTY) and
  2000Z-2200Z, Apr 15 (PSK)
+ Hungarian Straight Key Contest1500Z-1700Z, Apr 15
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, SSB1800Z-2359Z, Apr 15
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Apr 16
+ 222 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 17
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Apr 18
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 18 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 18 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 19
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Apr 20
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 20
+ Holyland DX Contest2100Z, Apr 20 to 2100Z, Apr 21
+ ES Open HF Championship0500Z-0559Z, Apr 21 and
  0600Z-0659Z, Apr 21 and
  0700Z-0759Z, Apr 21 and
  0800Z-0859Z, Apr 21
+ Worked All Provinces of China DX Contest0600Z, Apr 21 to 0559Z, Apr 22
+ QRP to the Field0800-1800 local, Apr 21
+ CQMM DX Contest1200Z, Apr 21 to 2359Z, Apr 22
+ YU DX Contest1200Z, Apr 21 to 1159Z, Apr 22
+ Nebraska QSO Party1300Z, Apr 21 to 0200Z, Apr 22 and
  1300Z-2200Z, Apr 22
+ Michigan QSO Party1600Z, Apr 21 to 0400Z, Apr 22
+ EA-QRP CW Contest1700Z-2000Z, Apr 21 (10-20m) and
  2000Z-2300Z, Apr 21 (40-80m) and
  0700Z-0900Z, Apr 22 (40m) and
  0900Z-1200Z, Apr 22 (20-10m)
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-2159Z, Apr 21
+ Ontario QSO Party1800Z, Apr 21 to 0500Z, Apr 22 and
  1200Z-1800Z, Apr 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Apr 25
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Apr 25
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 25 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 25 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 26
+ 432 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 25
+ UKEICC 80m Contest1900Z-2000Z, Apr 25
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Apr 26
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Apr 27
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 27
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, Digital0001Z, Apr 28 to 2359Z, Apr 29
+ SP DX RTTY Contest1200Z, Apr 28 to 1200Z, Apr 29
+ Helvetia Contest1300Z, Apr 28 to 1259Z, Apr 29
+ Florida QSO Party1600Z, Apr 28 to 0159Z, Apr 29 and
  1200Z-2159Z, Apr 29
+ BARTG Sprint 751700Z-2059Z, Apr 29
 
May, 2018
+ AGCW QRP/QRP Party1300Z-1900Z, May 1
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 2
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 2 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 2 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 3
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, May 3 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, May 3 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 3 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, May 3 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, May 3
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 4
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 4
+ MIE 33 Contest2300Z, May 4 to 0300Z, May 5
+ Araucaria World Wide VHF Contest0000Z, May 5 to 1600Z, May 6
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, CW0001Z, May 5 to 2359Z, May 6
+ SBMS 2.3 GHz and Up Contest and Club Challenge0600 local, May 5 to 2359 local, May 6
+ Microwave Spring Sprint0800-1400 local, May 5
+ ARI International DX Contest1200Z, May 5 to 1159Z, May 6
+ 7th Call Area QSO Party1300Z, May 5 to 0700Z, May 6
+ Indiana QSO Party1500Z, May 5 to 0300Z, May 6
+ Delaware QSO Party1700Z, May 5 to 2359Z, May 6
+ FISTS Spring Slow Speed Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 5
+ New England QSO Party2000Z, May 5 to 0500Z, May 6 and
  1300Z-2400Z, May 6
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, May 7
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, May 8
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 9
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 9 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 9 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 10
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 11
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 11
+ VOLTA WW RTTY Contest1200Z, May 12 to 1200Z, May 13
+ CQ-M International DX Contest1200Z, May 12 to 1159Z, May 13
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, May 12 to 2400Z, May 13
+ Arkansas QSO Party1400Z, May 12 to 0200Z, May 13
+ FISTS Spring Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 12
+ 50 MHz Spring Sprint2300Z, May 12 to 0300Z, May 13
+ WAB 7 MHz Phone1000Z-1400Z, May 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 14
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 16
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 16 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 16 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 17
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, May 16
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, May 17
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 18
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 18
+ Portuguese Navy Day Contest0900Z, May 18 to 1700Z, May 20
+ Slobozhansky Sprint Contest1800Z-1959Z, May 18 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2159Z, May 18 (CW)
+ UN DX Contest0600Z-2100Z, May 19
+ NZART Sangster Shield Contest0800Z-1100Z, May 19 and
  0800Z-1100Z, May 20
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, CW1200Z, May 19 to 1200Z, May 20
+ EU PSK DX Contest1200Z, May 19 to 1200Z, May 20
+ Aegean RTTY Contest1200Z, May 19 to 1200Z, May 20
+ Feld Hell Sprint1600Z-1759Z, May 19 and
  2000Z-2159Z, May 19
+ Baltic Contest2100Z, May 19 to 0200Z, May 20
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, May 21
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 23
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 23
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 23 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 23 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 24
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, May 24
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 25
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 25
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, CW0000Z, May 26 to 2359Z, May 27
+ QRP ARCI Hootowl Shootout0000Z-0100Z, May 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 30
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 30 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 30 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 31
 
June, 2018
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 1
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 1
+ HA3NS Sprint Memorial Contest1900Z-1929Z, Jun 1 (40m) and
  1930Z-1959Z, Jun 1 (80m)
+ PVRC Reunion0000Z-0159Z, Jun 2 and
  2000Z-2200Z, Jun 2 and
  1200Z-1359Z, Jun 3
+ 10-10 Int. Open Season PSK Contest0000Z, Jun 2 to 2400Z, Jun 3
+ DigiFest0400Z-1200Z, Jun 2 and
  2000Z, Jun 2 to 0400Z, Jun 3 and
  1200Z-2000Z, Jun 3
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Jun 2 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Jun 2 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Jun 2 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Jun 2
+ SEANET Contest1200Z, Jun 2 to 1200Z, Jun 3
+ UKSMG Summer Contest1300Z, Jun 2 to 1300Z, Jun 3
+ Kentucky QSO Party1400Z, June 2 to 0200Z, Jun 3
+ Dutch Kingdom Contest1500Z, Jun 2 to 1500Z, Jun 3
+ IARU Region 1 Field Day, CW1500Z, Jun 2 to 1459Z, Jun 3
+ RSGB National Field Day1500Z, Jun 2 to 1500Z, Jun 3
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Jun 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jun 5
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 6
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 6 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 6 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 7
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Jun 7 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Jun 7 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 7 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jun 7 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Jun 7
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 8
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 8
+ DRCG WW RTTY Contest0000Z-0759Z, Jun 9 and
  1600Z-2359Z, Jun 9 and
  0800Z-1559Z, Jun 10
+ VK Shires Contest0600Z, Jun 9 to 0600Z, Jun 10
+ Asia-Pacific Sprint, SSB1100Z-1300Z, Jun 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jun 9 to 2400Z, Jun 10
+ Portugal Day Contest1200Z, Jun 9 to 1200Z, Jun 10
+ GACW WWSA CW DX Contest1500Z, Jun 9 to 1500Z, Jun 10
+ REF DDFM 6m Contest1600Z, Jun 9 to 1600Z, Jun 10
+ ARRL June VHF Contest1800Z, Jun 9 to 0259Z, Jun 11
+ Cookie Crumble QRP Contest1700Z-2200Z, Jun 10
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 11
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 13
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 13
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 13 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 13 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 14
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jun 13
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 15
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 15
+ SMIRK Contest0000Z, Jun 16 to 2400Z, Jun 17
+ All Asian DX Contest, CW0000Z, Jun 16 to 2400Z, Jun 17
+ Ukrainian DX Classic RTTY Contest1200Z, Jun 16 to 1159Z, Jun 17
+ ARR BPSK63 Contest1200Z, Jun 16 to 1200Z, Jun 17
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Jun 16 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Jun 16 (432)
+ IARU Region 1 50 MHz Contest1400Z, Jun 16 to 1400Z, Jun 17
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Jun 16 to 1500Z, Jun 17
+ West Virginia QSO Party1600Z, Jun 16 to 0200Z, Jun 17
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-1959Z, Jun 16
+ ARRL Kids Day1800Z-2359Z, Jun 16
+ WAB 50 MHz Phone0800Z-1400Z, Jun 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Jun 18
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 20
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 20 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 20 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 21
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 21
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 22
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 22
+ UFT QRP Contest0600Z-0900Z, Jun 23 and
  1400Z-1700Z, Jun 23
+ Ukrainian DX DIGI Contest1200Z, Jun 23 to 1200Z, Jun 24
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, SSB1200Z, Jun 23 to 1200Z, Jun 24
+ ARRL Field Day1800Z, Jun 23 to 2100Z, Jun 24
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 27
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 27
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 27 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 27 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 28
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jun 28
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jun 29
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 29
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 29
+ Feld Hell Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Jun 30
+ Battle of Carabobo International Contest0000Z-2400Z, Jun 30
 
July, 2018
+ RAC Canada Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ 10-10 Int. Spirit of 76 QSO Party0001Z, Jul 2 to 2400Z, Jul 8
+ IQRP Quarterly Marathon0800Z, Jul 2 to 2000Z, Jul 8
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jul 2
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jul 3
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 4
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 4 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 4 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 5
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Jul 5 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Jul 5 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 5 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jul 5 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Jul 5
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 6
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 6
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 6
+ Venezuelan Ind. Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 7
+ FISTS Summer Slow Speed Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 7
+ DL-DX RTTY Contest1100Z, Jul 7 to 1059Z, Jul 8
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jul 7 to 2400Z, Jul 8
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest1400Z, Jul 7 to 1400Z, Jul 8
+ Original QRP Contest1500Z, Jul 7 to 1500Z, Jul 8
+ PODXS 070 Club 40m Firecracker Sprint2000Z, Jul 7 to 2000Z, Jul 8
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 9
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 11
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 11 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 11 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 12
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jul 11
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 13
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 13
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 13
+ FISTS Summer Unlimited Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 14
+ IARU HF World Championship1200Z, Jul 14 to 1200Z, Jul 15
+ QRP ARCI Summer Homebrew Sprint2000Z-2300Z, Jul 15
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Jul 16
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 18
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 18 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 18 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 19
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jul 19
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 20
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 20
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 20
+ Russian Radio Team Championship0700Z-1459Z, Jul 21
+ Trans-Tasman Low-Bands Challenge0800Z-1400Z, Jul 21
+ Jakarta DX Contest 40m1000Z-2200Z, Jul 21
+ DMC RTTY Contest1200Z, Jul 21 to 1200Z, Jul 22
+ Feld Hell Sprint1200Z-1359Z, Jul 21
+ CQ Worldwide VHF Contest1800Z, Jul 21 to 2100Z, Jul 22
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Jul 21 to 0559Z, Jul 22
+ SA Sprint Contest2100Z-2259Z, Jul 21
+ RSGB Low Power Contest0900Z-1200Z and 1300Z-1600Z, Jul 22
+ CQC Great Colorado Gold Rush2000Z-2159Z, Jul 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 25
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 25
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 25 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 25 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 26
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Jul 26
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 27
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 27
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 27
+ RSGB IOTA Contest1200Z, Jul 28 to 1200Z, Jul 29
+ YARC Summer QSO Party1600Z-2159Z, Jul 28
+ ARS Flight of the Bumblebees1700Z-2100Z, Jul 29
 
August, 2018
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 1
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 1 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 1 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 2
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Aug 2 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Aug 2 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 2 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Aug 2 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Aug 2
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 3
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 3
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 3
+ 10-10 Int. Summer Contest, SSB0001Z, Aug 4 to 2359Z, Aug 5
+ European HF Championship1200Z-2359Z, Aug 4
+ WAB 144 MHz Low Power Phone1400Z-1800Z, Aug 4
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Aug 4 to 0559Z, Aug 5
+ ARRL 222 MHz and Up Distance Contest1800Z, Aug 4 to 1800Z, Aug 5
+ SARL HF Phone Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Aug 7
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 8
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 8 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 8 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 9
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 10
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 10
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Aug 10
+ WAE DX Contest, CW0000Z, Aug 11 to 2359Z, Aug 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Aug 11 to 2400Z, Aug 12
+ Maryland-DC QSO Party1600Z, Aug 11 to 0400Z, Aug 12
+ MMMonVHF/DUBUS 144 MHz Meteorscatter Sprint Contest2200Z, Aug 11 to 2200Z, Aug 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 13
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Aug 15
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 15
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 15 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 15 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 16
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 17
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 17
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Aug 17
+ SARTG WW RTTY Contest0000Z-0800Z, Aug 18 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Aug 18 and
  0800Z-1600Z, Aug 19
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Aug 18 to 2400 local, Aug 19
+ Russian District Award Contest0800Z, Aug 18 to 0800Z, Aug 19
+ Keyman's Club of Japan Contest1200Z, Aug 18 to 1200Z, Aug 19
+ Feld Hell Sprint1600Z-1759Z, Aug 18
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Aug 18 to 0559Z, Aug 19
+ CVA DX Contest, CW2100Z, Aug 18 to 2100Z, Aug 19
+ SARL HF Digital Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 19
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, RTTY1800Z-2359Z, Aug 19
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Aug 20
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 22
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 22
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 22 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 22 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 23
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 24
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 24
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Aug 24
+ Hawaii QSO Party0400Z, Aug 25 to 0400Z, Aug 27
+ ALARA Contest0600Z Aug 25 to 0559Z, Aug 26
+ YO DX HF Contest1200Z, Aug 25 to 1200Z, Aug 26
+ SCC RTTY Championship1200Z, Aug 25 to 1159Z, Aug 26
+ W/VE Islands QSO Party1200Z, Aug 25 to 0300Z, Aug 26
+ Kansas QSO Party1400Z, Aug 25 to 0200Z, Aug 26 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Aug 26
+ Ohio QSO Party1600Z, Aug 25 to 0400Z, Aug 26
+ CVA DX Contest, SSB2100Z, Aug 25 to 2100Z, Aug 26
+ 50 MHz Fall Sprint2300Z, Aug 25 to 0300Z, Aug 26
+ SARL HF CW Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 26
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 29
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 29 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 29 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 30
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 31
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 31
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Aug 31
+ G3ZQS Memorial Straight Key Contest2300Z, Aug 31 to 2300Z, Sep 2
 
September, 2018
+ All Asian DX Contest, Phone0000Z, Sep 1 to 2400Z, Sep 2
+ Russian RTTY WW Contest0000Z-2359Z, Sep 1
+ CWOps CW Open0000Z-0359Z, Sep 1 and
  1200Z-1559Z, Sep 1 and
  2000Z-2359Z, Sep 1
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Sep 1 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Sep 1 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Sep 1 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Sep 1
+ Colorado QSO Party1300Z, Sep 1 to 0400Z, Sep 2
+ IARU Region 1 Field Day, SSB1300Z, Sep 1 to 1259Z, Sep 2
+ RSGB SSB Field Day1300Z, Sep 1 to 1300Z, Sep 2
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1300Z-1600Z, Sep 1
+ Alabama QSO Party1500Z, Sep 1 to 0300Z, Sep 2
+ PODXS 070 Club Jay Hudak Memorial 80m Sprint2000Z, Sep 1 to 2000Z, Sep 2
+ WAB 144 MHz QRO Phone1000Z-1400Z, Sep 2
+ Tennessee QSO Party1800Z, Sep 2 to 0300Z, Sep 3
+ MI QRP Labor Day CW Sprint2300Z, Sep 3 to 0300Z, Sep 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Sep 4
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 5
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 5 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 5 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 6
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Sep 5
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Sep 6 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Sep 6 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 6 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Sep 6 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Sep 6
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 7
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Sep 7
+ WAE DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Sep 8 to 2359Z, Sep 9
+ Kulikovo Polye Contest0000Z-2359Z, Sep 8
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Sep 8 to 1000Z, Sep 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Sep 8 to 2400Z, Sep 9
+ Ohio State Parks on the Air1400Z-2200Z, Sep 8
+ Russian Cup Digital Contest1500Z-1859Z, Sep 8 and
  0600Z-0959Z, Sep 9
+ ARRL September VHF Contest1800Z, Sep 8 to 0300Z, Sep 10
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Sep 9
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Sep 10
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Sep 10
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 12
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 12 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 12 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 13
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 14
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Sep 14
+ Collegiate QSO Party0000Z, Sep 15 to 2359Z, Sep 16
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Sep 15 to 2400 local, Sep 16
+ SARL VHF/UHF Digital Contest1000Z, Sep 15 to 1000Z, Sep 16
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, CW1200Z, Sep 15 to 1200Z, Sep 16
+ All Africa International DX Contest1200Z, Sep 15 to 1200Z, Sep 16
+ Iowa QSO Party1400Z, Sep 15 to 0200Z, Sep 16
+ QRP Afield1500Z-2100Z, Sep 15
+ New Hampshire QSO Party1600Z, Sep 15 to 0400Z, Sep 16 and
  1600Z-2200Z, Sep 16
+ New Jersey QSO Party1600Z, Sep 15 to 0359Z, Sep 16 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Sep 16
+ Washington State Salmon Run1600Z, Sep 15 to 0700Z, Sep 16 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Sep 16
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-1959Z, Sep 15
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Sep 16
+ BARTG Sprint 751700Z-2059Z, Sep 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Sep 17
+ 144 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 17
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 19
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 19 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 19 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 20
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, CW1900Z-2030Z, Sep 19
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Sep 20
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 21
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Sep 21
+ AGB NEMIGA Contest2100Z-2400Z, Sep 21
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Sep 22
+ UK/EI DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Sep 22 to 1200Z, Sep 23
+ Maine QSO Party1200Z, Sep 22 to 1200Z, Sep 23
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Sep 22 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Sep 22 (432)
+ North American SSB Sprint Contest0000Z-0400Z, Sep 23
+ Classic Exchange, CW1300Z, Sep 23 to 0700Z, Sep 24 and
  1300Z, Sep 25 to 0700Z, Sep 26
+ 220 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 25
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Sep 26
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 26
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 26 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 26 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 27
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Sep 26
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, Data1900Z-2030Z, Sep 27
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 28
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Sep 28
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Sep 29 to 2359Z, Sep 30
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Sep 29 to 2400Z, Sep 30
+ Feld Hell Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Sep 29
+ Texas QSO Party1400Z, Sep 29 to 0200Z, Sep 30 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Sep 30
+ Classic Exchange, Phone1300Z, Sep 30 to 0700Z, Oct 1 and
  1300Z, Oct 2 to 0700Z, Oct 3