Click on the + link to view detailed information about a contest.
Weekly Contests
+ K1USN Slow Speed Test 0000Z-0100Z, Monday ( Jun 17)
+ ICWC Medium Speed Test 1300Z-1400Z, Monday ( Jun 17)
+ OK1WC Memorial 1630Z-1729Z, Monday ( Jun 17)
+ ICWC Medium Speed Test 1900Z-2000Z, Monday ( Jun 17)
+ Worldwide Sideband Activity Contest 0100Z-0159Z, Tuesday ( Jun 18)
+ ICWC Medium Speed Test 0300Z-0400Z, Tuesday ( Jun 18)
+ Phone Weekly Test 0230Z-0300Z, Wednesday ( Jun 19)
+ A1Club AWT 1200Z-1300Z, Wednesday ( Jun 19)
+ CWops Test 1300Z-1400Z, Wednesday ( Jun 19)
+ Mini-Test 40 1700Z-1759Z, Wednesday ( Jun 19)
+ Mini-Test 80 1800Z-1859Z, Wednesday ( Jun 19)
+ CWops Test 1900Z-2000Z, Wednesday ( Jun 19)
+ CWops Test 0300Z-0400Z, Thursday ( Jun 20)
+ CWops Test 0700Z-0800Z, Thursday ( Jun 20)
+ QRP Fox Hunt 0100Z-0230Z, Friday ( Jun 21)
+ NCCC FT4 Sprint 0100Z-0130Z, Friday ( Jun 21)
+ Weekly RTTY Test 0145Z-0215Z, Friday ( Jun 21)
+ NCCC Sprint 0230Z-0300Z, Friday ( Jun 21)
+ K1USN Slow Speed Test 2000Z-2100Z, Friday ( Jun 21)
 
June 17 - 23
+ RSGB FT4 Contest1900Z-2030Z, Jun 17
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 19
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Jun 19
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jun 19
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Jun 20 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Jun 21
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Jun 20
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, SSB1200Z, Jun 22 to 1200Z, Jun 23
+ ARRL Field Day1800Z, Jun 22 to 2100Z, Jun 23
 
June 24 - 30
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Jun 24
+ QCX Challenge1900Z-2000Z, Jun 24
+ QCX Challenge0300Z-0400Z, Jun 25
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 26
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jun 27
+ UFT QRP Contest0600Z-0900Z, Jun 29 and
  1400Z-1700Z, Jun 29
 
July 1 - 7
+ RAC Canada Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jul 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 2
+ ZL Sprint0800Z-0829Z (CW), Jul 2 and
  0830Z-0859Z (SSB), Jul 2
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Jul 3
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Jul 4 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Jul 5
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Jul 4 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 4 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jul 4 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Jul 4 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Jul 4
+ Venezuelan Ind. Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 6
+ NZART Memorial Contest0800Z-1100Z, Jul 6 and
  0800Z-1100Z, Jul 7
+ TA VHF/UHF Contest1200Z, Jul 6 to 1200Z, Jul 7
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest1400Z, Jul 6 to 1400Z, Jul 7
+ Original QRP Contest1500Z, Jul 6 to 1500Z, Jul 7
+ PODXS 070 Club 40m Firecracker Sprint2000Z, Jul 6 to 2000Z, Jul 7
 
July 8 - 14
+ ZL Sprint0800Z-0829Z (CW), Jul 9 and
  0830Z-0859Z (SSB), Jul 9
+ DARC RTTY Sprint1800Z-1929Z, Jul 9
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Jul 10
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jul 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jul 13 to 2400Z, Jul 14
+ IARU HF World Championship1200Z, Jul 13 to 1200Z, Jul 14
+ QRP ARCI Summer Homebrew Sprint2000Z-2300Z, Jul 14
 
July 15 - 21
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 15
+ RSGB FT4 Contest1900Z-2030Z, Jul 15
+ ZL Sprint0800Z-0829Z (CW), Jul 16 and
  0830Z-0859Z (SSB), Jul 16
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Jul 17
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Jul 18 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Jul 19
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jul 18
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Jul 18
+ Maidenhead Mayhem Contest0000Z, Jul 20 to 2359Z, Jul 28
+ LABRE DX Contest0000Z, Jul 20 to 2359Z, Jul 21
+ Russian Radio Team Championship0700Z-1459Z, Jul 20
+ Trans-Tasman Low-Bands Challenge0800Z-1400Z, Jul 20
+ YOTA Contest1000Z-2159Z, Jul 20
+ Feld Hell Sprint1200Z-1359Z, Jul 20
+ IARU Region 1 70 MHz Contest1400Z, Jul 20 to 1400Z, Jul 21
+ CQ Worldwide VHF Contest1800Z, Jul 20 to 2100Z, Jul 21
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Jul 20 to 0559Z, Jul 21
+ RSGB International Low Power Contest0900Z-1200Z and 1300Z-1600Z, Jul 21
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Jul 21 to 0100Z, Jul 22