Click on the + link to view detailed information about a contest.
Weekly Contests
+ K1USN Slow Speed Test 0000Z-0100Z, Monday ( Sep 26)
+ ICWC Medium Speed Test 1300Z-1400Z, Monday ( Sep 26)
+ OK1WC Memorial 1630Z-1729Z, Monday ( Sep 26)
+ ICWC Medium Speed Test 1900Z-2000Z, Monday ( Sep 26)
+ Worldwide Sideband Activity Contest 0100Z-0159Z, Tuesday ( Sep 27)
+ ICWC Medium Speed Test 0300Z-0400Z, Tuesday ( Sep 27)
+ RTTYOPS Weeksprint 1700Z-1900Z, Tuesday ( Sep 27)
+ Phone Weekly Test 0230Z-0300Z, Wednesday ( Sep 28)
+ A1Club AWT 1200Z-1300Z, Wednesday ( Sep 28)
+ CWops Test 1300Z-1400Z, Wednesday ( Sep 28)
+ Mini-Test 40 1700Z-1759Z, Wednesday ( Sep 28)
+ Mini-Test 80 1800Z-1859Z, Wednesday ( Sep 28)
+ CWops Test 1900Z-2000Z, Wednesday ( Sep 28)
+ CWops Test 0300Z-0400Z, Thursday ( Sep 29)
+ CWops Test 0700Z-0800Z, Thursday ( Sep 29)
+ RTTYOPS Weeksprint 1700Z-1900Z, Thursday ( Sep 29)
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint 0145Z-0215Z, Friday ( Sep 30)
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder 0230Z-0300Z, Friday ( Sep 30)
+ K1USN Slow Speed Test 2000Z-2100Z, Friday ( Sep 30)
 
September 26 - October 2
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Sep 26
+ QCX Challenge1900Z-2000Z, Sep 26
+ RSGB FT4 Contest1900Z-2030Z, Sep 26
+ QCX Challenge0300Z-0400Z, Sep 27
+ 222 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 27
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Sep 28
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Sep 28
+ Collegiate QSO Party0000Z, Oct 1 to 2359Z, Oct 2
+ TRC DX ContestCancelled for 2022
+ Oceania DX Contest, Phone0600Z, Oct 1 to 0600Z, Oct 2
+ Worked All Provinces of China DX Contest0600Z, Oct 1 to 0559Z, Oct 2
+ Russian WW Digital Contest1200Z, Oct 1 to 1159Z, Oct 2
+ IARU Region 1 UHF/Microwaves Contest1400Z, Oct 1 to 1400Z, Oct 2
+ California QSO Party1600Z, Oct 1 to 2200Z, Oct 2
+ International HELL-Contest1600Z-1800Z, Oct 1 (80m) and
  0900Z-1100Z, Oct 2 (40m)
+ SKCC QSO Party1800Z, Oct 1 to 1800Z, Oct 2
+ RSGB DX Contest0600Z-1800Z, Oct 2
+ UBA ON Contest, SSB0600Z-0900Z, Oct 2
+ Peanut Power QRP Sprint2200Z-2359Z, Oct 2
 
October 3 - 9
+ German Telegraphy Contest0700Z-1000Z, Oct 3
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, CW1900Z-2030Z, Oct 3
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Oct 4
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Oct 5
+ 432 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Oct 5
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Oct 5
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Oct 6 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Oct 7
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Oct 6
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Oct 6 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Oct 6 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 6 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Oct 6 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Oct 6
+ Makrothen RTTY Contest0000Z-0800Z, Oct 8 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Oct 8 and
  0800Z-1600Z, Oct 9
+ QRP ARCI Fall QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Oct 8
+ Nevada QSO Party0300Z, Oct 8 to 2100Z, Oct 9
+ Oceania DX Contest, CW0600Z, Oct 8 to 0600Z, Oct 9
+ Microwave Fall Sprint0800 local - 1400 local, Oct 8
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Oct 8 to 2400Z, Oct 9
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, SSBCancelled for 2022
+ Arizona QSO Party1500Z, Oct 8 to 0500Z, Oct 9
+ Pennsylvania QSO Party1600Z, Oct 8 to 0400Z, Oct 9 and
  1300Z-2200Z, Oct 9
+ South Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Oct 8 to 1800Z, Oct 9
+ PODXS 070 Club 160m Great Pumpkin Sprint2000Z, Oct 8 to 2000Z, Oct 9
+ UBA ON Contest, CW0600Z-0900Z, Oct 9
 
October 10 - 16
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Oct 10
+ 10-10 Int. 10-10 Day Sprint0001Z-2359Z, Oct 10
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Oct 12
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Oct 12
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, Data1900Z-2030Z, Oct 12
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Oct 13
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Oct 15 to 2359Z, Oct 16
+ JARTS WW RTTY Contest0000Z, Oct 15 to 2400Z, Oct 16
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, CW0001Z, Oct 15 to 2359Z, Oct 16
+ New York QSO Party1400Z, Oct 15 to 0200Z, Oct 16
+ Worked All Germany Contest1500Z, Oct 15 to 1459Z, Oct 16
+ Feld Hell Sprint2000Z-2359Z, Oct 15
+ Argentina National 7 MHz Contest2130Z-2230Z, Oct 15
+ Asia-Pacific Fall Sprint, CW0000Z-0200Z, Oct 16
+ UBA ON Contest, 2m0700Z-1000Z, Oct 16
+ Illinois QSO Party1700Z, Oct 16 to 0100Z, Oct 17
+ RSGB RoLo CW1900Z-2030Z, Oct 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Oct 16 to 0100Z, Oct 17
 
October 17 - 23
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Oct 17 to 2359Z, Oct 21
+ RSGB FT4 Contest1900Z-2030Z, Oct 17
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Oct 19
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Oct 19
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Oct 20 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Oct 21
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Oct 20
+ Telephone Pioneers QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Oct 21 (CW/Dig) and
  2200Z, Oct 21 to 0100Z, Oct 22 (SSB) and
  1700-2000Z, Oct 22 (SSB) and
  2200Z, Oct 22 to 0100Z, Oct 23 (CW/Dig)
+ YBDXPI FT8 Contest0000Z, Oct 22 to 2359Z, Oct 23
+ UK/EI DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Oct 22 to 1200Z, Oct 23
+ YLRL DX/NA YL Anniversary Contest1400Z, Oct 22 to 0200Z, Oct 24
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Oct 22 to 1500Z, Oct 23
+ North American SSB Sprint Contest0000Z-0400Z, Oct 23
+ Classic Exchange, CW1300Z, Oct 23 to 0700Z, Oct 24 and
  1300Z, Oct 25 to 0700Z, Oct 26
 
October 24 - 30
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Oct 26
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Oct 26
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Oct 27
+ Zombie Shuffle1600-2400 local, Oct 28
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Oct 29 to 2359Z, Oct 30
+ Ham Spirit Contest, CW0600Z, Oct 29 to 0559Z, Oct 30