April 2019
+ IQRP Quarterly Marathon0800Z, Apr 1 to 2000Z, Apr 7
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Apr 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Apr 2
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Apr 3
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Apr 3
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 3 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 3 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 4
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Apr 3
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Apr 4 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Apr 4 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 4 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Apr 4 (Dig)
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Apr 4
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Apr 4
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Apr 5
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Apr 5
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 5
+ LZ Open 40m Sprint Contest0400Z-0800Z, Apr 6
+ SARL VHF/UHF Digital Contest1000Z, Apr 6 to 1000Z, Apr 7
+ PODXS 070 Club PSK 31 Flavors Contest1000Z, Apr 6 to 0400Z, Apr 7
+ Missouri QSO Party1400Z, Apr 6 to 0400Z, Apr 7 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Apr 7
+ Florida State Parks on the Air1400Z-2200Z, Apr 6 and
  1400Z-2200Z, Apr 7
+ Mississippi QSO Party1400Z, Apr 6 to 0200Z, Apr 7
+ SP DX Contest1500Z, Apr 6 to 1500Z, Apr 7
+ EA RTTY Contest1600Z, Apr 6 to 1600Z, Apr 7
+ RSGB RoLo SSB1900Z-2030Z, Apr 7
+ 144 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 8
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Apr 10
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Apr 10
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 10 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 10 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 11
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Apr 10
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Apr 12
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 12
+ JIDX CW Contest0700Z, Apr 13 to 1300Z, Apr 14
+ FT8 DX Contest1200Z, Apr 13 to 1200Z, Apr 14
+ F9AA Cup, PSK1200Z, Apr 13 to 1200Z, Apr 14
+ OK/OM DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Apr 13 to 1200Z, Apr 14
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Apr 13 to 2400Z, Apr 14
+ Texas State Parks on the Air1400Z, Apr 13 to 0200Z, Apr 14 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Apr 14
+ New Mexico QSO Party1400Z, Apr 13 to 0200Z, Apr 14
+ North Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Apr 13 to 1800Z, Apr 14
+ Georgia QSO Party1800Z, Apr 13 to 0359Z, Apr 14 and
  1400Z-2359Z, Apr 14
+ Yuri Gagarin International DX Contest2100Z, Apr 13 to 2100Z, Apr 14
+ WAB 3.5/7/14 MHz Data Modes1000Z-1200Z, Apr 14 (FT8) and
  1200Z-1400Z, Apr 14 (RTTY) and
  1400Z-1600Z, Apr 14 (PSK) and
  1600Z-1800Z, Apr 14 (FT8) and
  1800Z-2000Z, Apr 14 (RTTY) and
  2000Z-2200Z, Apr 14 (PSK)
+ International Vintage Contest HF1200Z-1800Z, Apr 14
+ Hungarian Straight Key Contest1500Z-1600Z, Apr 14
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, SSB1800Z-2359Z, Apr 14
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Apr 15
+ 222 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 16
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Apr 17
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 17 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 17 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 18
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Apr 19
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 19
+ Holyland DX Contest2100Z, Apr 19 to 2100Z, Apr 20
+ ES Open HF Championship0500Z-0559Z, Apr 20 and
  0600Z-0659Z, Apr 20 and
  0700Z-0759Z, Apr 20 and
  0800Z-0859Z, Apr 20
+ Worked All Provinces of China DX Contest0600Z, Apr 20 to 0559Z, Apr 21
+ YU DX Contest0700Z, Apr 20 to 0659Z, Apr 21
+ QRP to the Field0800-1800 local, Apr 20
+ CQMM DX Contest0900Z, Apr 20 to 2359Z, Apr 21
+ Michigan QSO Party1600Z, Apr 20 to 0400Z, Apr 21
+ EA-QRP CW Contest1700Z-2000Z, Apr 20 (10-20m) and
  2000Z-2300Z, Apr 20 (40-80m) and
  0700Z-0900Z, Apr 21 (40m) and
  0900Z-1200Z, Apr 21 (20-10m)
+ Ontario QSO Party1800Z, Apr 20 to 0500Z, Apr 21 and
  1200Z-1800Z, Apr 21
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-2159Z, Apr 20
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Apr 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Apr 24
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Apr 24
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 24 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 24 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 25
+ 432 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 24
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Apr 24
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Apr 25
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Apr 26
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 26
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, Digital0001Z, Apr 27 to 2359Z, Apr 28
+ SP DX RTTY Contest1200Z, Apr 27 to 1200Z, Apr 28
+ Helvetia Contest1300Z, Apr 27 to 1259Z, Apr 28
+ Florida QSO Party1600Z, Apr 27 to 0159Z, Apr 28 and
  1200Z-2159Z, Apr 28
+ BARTG Sprint 751700Z-2059Z, Apr 28
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Apr 29 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 29 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 30
 
May 2019
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 1
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 1 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 1 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 2
+ AGCW QRP/QRP Party1300Z-1900Z, May 1
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, May 2 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, May 2 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 2 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, May 2 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, May 2
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 3
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 3
+ Araucaria World Wide VHF Contest0000Z, May 4 to 1600Z, May 5
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, CW0001Z, May 4 to 2359Z, May 5
+ RCC Cup0300Z-0859Z, May 4
+ SBMS 2.3 GHz and Up Contest and Club Challenge0600 local, May 4 to 2359 local, May 5
+ Microwave Spring Sprint0800-1400 local, May 4
+ ARI International DX Contest1200Z, May 4 to 1159Z, May 5
+ 7th Call Area QSO Party1300Z, May 4 to 0700Z, May 5
+ Indiana QSO Party1500Z, May 4 to 0300Z, May 5
+ FISTS Spring Slow Speed Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 4
+ Delaware QSO Party1700Z, May 4 to 2359Z, May 5
+ New England QSO Party2000Z, May 4 to 0500Z, May 5 and
  1300Z-2400Z, May 5
+ MIE 33 Contest2300Z, May 4 to 0300Z, May 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, May 7
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 8
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 8 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 8 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 9
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 10
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, May 11 to 2400Z, May 12
+ CQ-M International DX Contest1200Z, May 11 to 1159Z, May 12
+ VOLTA WW RTTY Contest1200Z, May 11 to 1200Z, May 12
+ Arkansas QSO Party1400Z, May 11 to 0200Z, May 12
+ FISTS Spring Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 11
+ 50 MHz Spring Sprint2300Z, May 11 to 0300Z, May 12
+ WAB 7 MHz Phone/CW1000Z-1400Z, May 12
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 13
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, May 13
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 15
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 15 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 15 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 16
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, May 16
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 17
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 17
+ UN DX Contest0600Z-2100Z, May 18
+ NZART Sangster Shield Contest0800Z-1100Z, May 18 and
  0800Z-1100Z, May 19
+ Portuguese Navy Day Contest0900Z, May 18 to 1700Z, May 20
+ Aegean RTTY Contest1200Z, May 18 to 1200Z, May 19
+ EU PSK DX Contest1200Z, May 18 to 1200Z, May 19
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, CW1200Z, May 18 to 1200Z, May 19
+ Feld Hell Sprint1600Z-1759Z, May 18 and
  2000Z-2159Z, May 18
+ Baltic Contest2100Z, May 18 to 0200Z, May 19
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, May 20
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 22
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 22
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 22 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 22 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 23
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data2000Z-2030Z, May 22
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 24
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 24
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, CW0000Z, May 25 to 2359Z, May 26
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, May 27 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 27 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 29
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 29 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 29 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 30
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, May 30
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 31
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 31
 
June 2019
+ PVRC Reunion0000Z-0200Z, Jun 1 (CW) and
  0000Z-0200Z, Jun 2 (SSB)
+ 10-10 Int. Open Season PSK Contest0000Z, Jun 1 to 2400Z, Jun 2
+ DigiFest0400Z-1200Z, Jun 1 and
  2000Z, Jun 1 to 0400Z, Jun 2 and
  1200Z-2000Z, Jun 2
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Jun 1 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Jun 1 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Jun 1 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Jun 1
+ SEANET Contest1200Z, Jun 1 to 1200Z, Jun 2
+ UKSMG Summer Contest1300Z, Jun 1 to 1300Z, Jun 2
+ Kentucky QSO Party1400Z, June 1 to 0200Z, Jun 2
+ RSGB National Field Day1500Z, Jun 1 to 1500Z, Jun 2
+ Dutch Kingdom Contest1500Z, Jun 1 to 1500Z, Jun 2
+ IARU Region 1 Field Day, CW1500Z, Jun 1 to 1459Z, Jun 2
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jun 4
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 5
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 5 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 5 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 6
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Jun 6 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Jun 6 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 6 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jun 6 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Jun 6
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 7
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 7
+ HA3NS Sprint Memorial Contest1900Z-1929Z, Jun 7 (40m) and
  1930Z-1959Z, Jun 7 (80m)
+ DRCG WW RTTY Contest0000Z-0759Z, Jun 8 and
  1600Z-2359Z, Jun 8 and
  0800Z-1559Z, Jun 9
+ VK Shires Contest0600Z, Jun 8 to 0600Z, Jun 9
+ Asia-Pacific Sprint, SSB1100Z-1300Z, Jun 8
+ Portugal Day Contest1200Z, Jun 8 to 1200Z, Jun 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jun 8 to 2400Z, Jun 9
+ GACW WWSA CW DX Contest1500Z, Jun 8 to 1500Z, Jun 9
+ REF DDFM 6m Contest1600Z, Jun 8 to 1600Z, Jun 9
+ ARRL June VHF Contest1800Z, Jun 8 to 0259Z, Jun 10
+ Cookie Crumble QRP Contest1700Z-2200Z, Jun 9
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 10
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Jun 10
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 12
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 12
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 12 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 12 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 13
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 14
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 14
+ All Asian DX Contest, CW0000Z, Jun 15 to 2400Z, Jun 16
+ SMIRK Contest0000Z, Jun 15 to 2400Z, Jun 16
+ ARR BPSK63 Contest1200Z, Jun 15 to 1200Z, Jun 16
+ Ukrainian DX Classic RTTY Contest1200Z, Jun 15 to 1159Z, Jun 16
+ IARU Region 1 50 MHz Contest1400Z, Jun 15 to 1400Z, Jun 16
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Jun 15 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Jun 15 (432)
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Jun 15 to 1500Z, Jun 16
+ West Virginia QSO Party1600Z, Jun 15 to 0400Z, Jun 16
+ ARRL Kids Day1800Z-2359Z, Jun 15
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-1959Z, Jun 15
+ WAB 50 MHz Phone0800Z-1400Z, Jun 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Jun 17
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 19
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 19 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 19 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 20
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jun 19
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 20
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 21
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 21
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, SSB1200Z, Jun 22 to 1200Z, Jun 23
+ Ukrainian DX DIGI Contest1200Z, Jun 22 to 1200Z, Jun 23
+ ARRL Field Day1800Z, Jun 22 to 2100Z, Jun 23
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Jun 24 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 24 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 25
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 26
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 26
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 26 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 26 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 27
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jun 27
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 28
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 28
+ Battle of Carabobo International Contest0000Z-2400Z, Jun 29
+ Feld Hell Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Jun 29
+ UFT QRP Contest0600Z-0900Z, Jun 29 and
  1400Z-1700Z, Jun 29
 
July 2019
+ RAC Canada Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ 10-10 Int. Spirit of 76 QSO Party0001Z, Jul 1 to 2400Z, Jul 7
+ IQRP Quarterly Marathon0800Z, Jul 1 to 2000Z, Jul 7
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jul 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jul 2
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 3
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 3 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 3 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 4
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Jul 4 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Jul 4 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 4 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jul 4 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Jul 4
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 5
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 5
+ FISTS Summer Slow Speed Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 6
+ Venezuelan Ind. Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 6
+ DL-DX RTTY Contest1100Z, Jul 6 to 1059Z, Jul 7
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest1400Z, Jul 6 to 1400Z, Jul 7
+ Original QRP Contest1500Z, Jul 6 to 1500Z, Jul 7
+ PODXS 070 Club 40m Firecracker Sprint2000Z, Jul 6 to 2000Z, Jul 7
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 10
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 10 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 10 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 11
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jul 10
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 12
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 12
+ FISTS Summer Unlimited Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 13
+ IARU HF World Championship1200Z, Jul 13 to 1200Z, Jul 14
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jul 13 to 2400Z, Jul 14
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 15
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 17
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 17 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 17 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 18
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 19
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 19
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jul 20
+ Russian Radio Team Championship0700Z-1459Z, Jul 20
+ Trans-Tasman Low-Bands Challenge0800Z-1400Z, Jul 20
+ Feld Hell Sprint1200Z-1359Z, Jul 20
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Jul 20 to 0559Z, Jul 21
+ CQ Worldwide VHF Contest1800Z, Jul 20 to 2100Z, Jul 21
+ SA Sprint Contest2100Z-2259Z, Jul 20
+ RSGB Low Power Contest0900Z-1200Z and 1300Z-1600Z, Jul 21
+ CQC Great Colorado Gold Rush2000Z-2159Z, Jul 21
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Jul 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 24
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 24
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 24 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 24 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 25
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Jul 25
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 26
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 26
+ RSGB IOTA Contest1200Z, Jul 27 to 1200Z, Jul 28
+ ARS Flight of the Bumblebees1700Z-2100Z, Jul 28
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Jul 29 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 29 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 30
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 31
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 31 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 31 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 1
 
August 2019
+ 10-10 Int. Summer Contest, SSB0001Z, Aug 3 to 2359Z, Aug 4
+ European HF Championship1200Z-2359Z, Aug 3
+ ARRL 222 MHz and Up Distance Contest1800Z, Aug 3 to 1800Z, Aug 4
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Aug 3 to 0600Z, Aug 4
+ SARL HF Phone Contest1300Z-1630Z, Aug 4
+ WAE DX Contest, CW0000Z, Aug 10 to 2359Z, Aug 11
+ Maryland-DC QSO Party1600Z, Aug 10 to 2400Z, Aug 11
+ SARTG WW RTTY Contest0000Z, Aug 17 to 1600Z, Aug 18
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Aug 17 to 2400 local, Aug 18
+ Keyman's Club of Japan Contest1200Z, Aug 17 to 1200Z, Aug 18
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Aug 17 to 0600Z, Aug 18
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, RTTY1800Z-2359Z, Aug 18
+ Hawaii QSO Party0400Z, Aug 24 to 0400Z, Aug 26
+ YO DX HF Contest1200Z, Aug 24 to 1200Z, Aug 25
+ SCC RTTY Championship1200Z, Aug 24 to 1159Z, Aug 25
+ Ohio QSO Party1600Z, Aug 24 to 0400Z, Aug 25
+ 50 MHz Fall Sprint2300Z, Aug 24 to 0300Z, Aug 25
+ SARL HF CW Contest1400Z-1600Z, Aug 25
+ UK/EI DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Aug 31 to 1200Z, Sep 1
 
September 2019
+ Tennessee QSO Party1800Z, Sep 1 to 0300Z, Sep 2
+ MI QRP Labor Day CW Sprint2300Z, Sep 2 to 0300Z, Sep 3
+ All Asian DX Contest, Phone0000Z, Sep 7 to 2400Z, Sep 8
+ CWOps CW Open0000Z-2359Z, Sep 7
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Sep 7
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1300Z-1600Z, Sep 7
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Sep 8
+ Swiss HTC QRP Sprint1300Z-1900Z, Sep 8
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Sep 14
+ WAE DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Sep 14 to 2359Z, Sep 15
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Sep 14 to 1000Z, Sep 15
+ ARRL September VHF Contest1800Z, Sep 14 to 0300Z, Sep 16
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Sep 15
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1600Z, Sep 20 to 1000Z, Sep 22
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Sep 21 to 2359Z, Sep 22
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Sep 21 to 2400 local, Sep 22
+ SARL VHF/UHF Digital Contest1000Z, Sep 21 to 1000Z, Sep 22
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, CW1200Z, Sep 21 to 1200Z, Sep 22
+ SRT HF Contest SSB1300Z, Sep 21 to 1300Z, Sep 22
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Sep 21 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Sep 21 (432)
+ QRP Afield1500Z, Sep 21 to 0300Z, Sep 22
+ Washington State Salmon Run1600Z, Sep 21 to 2400Z, Sep 22
+ New Hampshire QSO Party1600Z, Sep 21 to 2200Z, Sep 22
+ New Jersey QSO Party1600Z, Sep 21 to 0359Z, Sep 22
+ 144 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 23
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Sep 28 to 2400Z, Sep 29
+ Maine QSO Party1200Z, Sep 28 to 1200Z, Sep 29
+ Texas QSO Party1400Z, Sep 28 to 2000Z, Sep 29
 
October 2019
+ 10-10 Int. 10-10 Day Sprint0001Z-2359Z, Oct 1
+ German Telegraphy Contest0700Z-0959Z, Oct 1
+ 220 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Oct 1
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Oct 3
+ Oceania DX Contest, Phone0800Z, Oct 5 to 0800Z, Oct 6
+ California QSO Party1600Z, Oct 5 to 2159Z, Oct 6
+ 432 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Oct 9
+ Makrothen RTTY Contest0000Z, Oct 12 to 1559Z, Oct 13
+ Nevada QSO Party0300Z, Oct 12 to 2100Z, Oct 13
+ Oceania DX Contest, CW0800Z, Oct 12 to 0800Z, Oct 13
+ Microwave Fall Sprint0800 local - 1400 local, Oct 12
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, SSB1200Z, Oct 12 to 1200Z, Oct 13
+ Pennsylvania QSO Party1600Z, Oct 12 to 2200Z, Oct 13
+ Arizona QSO Party1600Z, Oct 12 to 2359Z, Oct 13
+ FISTS Fall Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Oct 12
+ South Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Oct 12 to 1800Z, Oct 13
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Oct 16
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Oct 19 to 2359Z, Oct 20
+ Araucaria World Wide VHF Contest0000Z, Oct 19 to 1600Z, Oct 20
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, CW0001Z, Oct 19 to 2359Z, Oct 20
+ New York QSO Party1400Z, Oct 19 to 0200Z, Oct 20
+ Worked All Germany Contest1500Z, Oct 19 to 1459Z, Oct 20
+ Asia-Pacific Fall Sprint, CW0000Z-0200Z, Oct 20
+ Illinois QSO Party1700Z, Oct 20 to 0100Z, Oct 21
+ RSGB RoLo CW1900Z-2030Z, Oct 20
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Oct 21 to 2359Z, Oct 25
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Oct 26 to 2400Z, Oct 27
 
November 2019
+ Ukrainian DX Contest1200Z, Nov 2 to 1200Z, Nov 3
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, CW2100Z, Nov 2 to 0300Z, Nov 4
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1100Z, Nov 3 and
  1500Z-1700Z, Nov 3
+ WAE DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Nov 9 to 2359Z, Nov 10
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, Digital0001Z, Nov 9 to 2359Z, Nov 10
+ JIDX Phone Contest0700Z, Nov 9 to 1300Z, Nov 10
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1000Z, Nov 9 to 1000Z, Nov 10
+ OK/OM DX Contest, CW1200Z, Nov 9 to 1200Z, Nov 10
+ CQ-WE Contest1900Z, Nov 9 to 0500Z, Nov 11
+ YO International PSK31 Contest1600Z-2200Z, Nov 15
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Nov 16 to 2359Z, Nov 17
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Nov 16 to 1000Z, Nov 17
+ LZ DX Contest1200Z, Nov 16 to 1200Z, Nov 17
+ All Austrian 160-Meter Contest1600Z, Nov 16 to 0700Z, Nov 17
+ RSGB 1.8 MHz Contest1900Z-2300Z, Nov 16
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, SSB2100Z, Nov 16 to 0300Z, Nov 18
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, CW0000Z, Nov 23 to 2400Z, Nov 24
+ Russian WW MultiMode Contest1200Z, Nov 30 to 1159Z, Dec 1
 
December 2019
+ DARC Christmas Contest0830Z-1059Z, Dec 1
+ ARRL 160-Meter Contest2200Z, Dec 6 to 1600Z, Dec 8
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Dec 7
+ TOPS Activity Contest1600Z, Dec 7 to 1559Z, Dec 8
+ ARRL 10-Meter Contest0000Z, Dec 14 to 2400Z, Dec 15
+ AGB-Party Contest2100Z-2400Z, Dec 20
+ OK DX RTTY Contest0000Z-2400Z, Dec 21
+ Croatian CW Contest1400Z, Dec 21 to 1400Z, Dec 22
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, CW1800Z-2359Z, Dec 22
+ RAC Winter Contest0000Z-2359Z, Dec 28
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Dec 28 to 1500Z, Dec 29
+ RAEM Contest0000Z-1159Z, Dec 29
 
January 2020
+ AGB New Year Snowball Contest0000Z-0100Z, Jan 1
+ SARTG New Year RTTY Contest0800Z-1100Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW Happy New Year Contest0900Z-1200Z, Jan 1
+ WW PMC Contest1200Z, Jan 4 to 1200Z, Jan 5
+ ARRL RTTY Roundup1800Z, Jan 4 to 2400Z, Jan 5
+ EUCW 160m Contest2000Z, Jan 4 to 0700Z, Jan 5
+ UBA PSK63 Prefix Contest1200Z, Jan 11 to 1159Z, Jan 12
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Jan 11 to 0600Z, Jan 12
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, CW0630Z-0830Z, Jan 12
+ DARC 10-Meter Contest0900Z-1059Z, Jan 12
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, SSB0900Z-1100Z, Jan 12
+ Midwinter Contest1000Z-1400Z, Jan 12
+ LZ Open Contest0000Z-0400Z, Jan 18
+ Hungarian DX Contest1200Z, Jan 18 to 1200Z, Jan 19
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Jan 18 to 0600Z, Jan 19
+ ARRL January VHF Contest1900Z, Jan 18 to 0359Z, Jan 20
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, CW2200Z, Jan 24 to 2159Z, Jan 26
+ REF Contest, CW0600Z, Jan 25 to 1800Z, Jan 26
+ BARTG RTTY Sprint1200Z, Jan 25 to 1200Z, Jan 26
+ UBA DX Contest, SSB1300Z, Jan 25 to 1300Z, Jan 26
+ Winter Field Day1700Z, Jan 25 to 1700Z, Jan 26
 
February 2020
+ Vermont QSO Party0000Z, Feb 1 to 2400Z, Feb 2
+ PODXS 070 Club Valentine Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Feb 1
+ 10-10 Int. Winter Contest, SSB0001Z, Feb 1 to 2359Z, Feb 2
+ Black Sea Cup International1200Z, Feb 1 to 1159Z, Feb 2
+ Mexico RTTY International Contest1200Z, Feb 1 to 2359Z, Feb 2
+ FYBO Winter QRP Sprint1400Z-2400Z, Feb 1
+ Minnesota QSO Party1400Z-2400Z, Feb 1
+ British Columbia QSO Party1600Z, Feb 1 to 2400Z, Feb 2
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1600Z-1900Z, Feb 1
+ FISTS Winter Slow Speed Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Feb 1
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Feb 2
+ CQ WW RTTY WPX Contest0000Z, Feb 8 to 2400Z, Feb 9
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Feb 8 to 1000Z, Feb 9
+ Asia-Pacific Spring Sprint, CW1100Z-1300Z, Feb 8
+ Dutch PACC Contest1200Z, Feb 8 to 1200Z, Feb 9
+ KCJ Topband Contest1200Z, Feb 8 to 1200Z, Feb 9
+ FISTS Winter Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Feb 8
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Feb 10 to 2359Z, Feb 14
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, CW0000Z, Feb 15 to 2400Z, Feb 16
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Feb 19
+ REF Contest, SSB0600Z, Feb 22 to 1800Z, Feb 23
+ UK/EI DX Contest, CW1200Z, Feb 22 to 1200Z, Feb 23
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1700Z, Feb 23
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, SSB2200Z, Feb 28 to 2159Z, Mar 1
+ Russian WW MultiMode Contest1200Z, Feb 29 to 1159Z, Mar 1
+ UBA DX Contest, CW1300Z, Feb 29 to 1300Z, Mar 1
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Feb 29 to 0600Z, Mar 1
 
March 2020
+ SARL Hamnet 40m Simulated Emerg Contest1200Z-1400Z, Mar 1
+ AGCW YL-CW Party1900Z-2100Z, Mar 3
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 7 to 2400Z, Mar 8
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Mar 7
+ Open Ukraine RTTY Championship1800Z, Mar 7 to 1359Z, Mar 8
+ RSGB Commonwealth Contest1000Z, Mar 14 to 1000Z, Mar 15
+ AGCW QRP Contest1400Z-2000Z, Mar 14
+ Oklahoma QSO Party1500Z, Mar 14 to 2100Z, Mar 15
+ EA PSK63 Contest1600Z, Mar 14 to 1600Z, Mar 15
+ QCWA QSO Party1800Z, Mar 14 to 1800Z, Mar 15
+ Idaho QSO Party1900Z, Mar 14 to 1900Z, Mar 15
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Mar 15
+ Wisconsin QSO Party1800Z, Mar 15 to 0100Z, Mar 16
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1600Z, Mar 20 to 1000Z, Mar 22
+ BARTG HF RTTY Contest0200Z, Mar 21 to 0200Z, Mar 23
+ Russian DX Contest1200Z, Mar 21 to 1200Z, Mar 22
+ Louisiana QSO Party1400Z, Mar 21 to 0200Z, Mar 22
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Mar 28
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 28 to 2400Z, Mar 29