May 2018
+ AGCW QRP/QRP Party1300Z-1900Z, May 1
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 2
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 2 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 2 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 3
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, May 3 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, May 3 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 3 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, May 3 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, May 3
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 4
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 4
+ MIE 33 Contest2300Z, May 4 to 0300Z, May 5
+ Araucaria World Wide VHF Contest0000Z, May 5 to 1600Z, May 6
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, CW0001Z, May 5 to 2359Z, May 6
+ SBMS 2.3 GHz and Up Contest and Club Challenge0600 local, May 5 to 2359 local, May 6
+ Microwave Spring Sprint0800-1400 local, May 5
+ ARI International DX Contest1200Z, May 5 to 1159Z, May 6
+ 7th Call Area QSO Party1300Z, May 5 to 0700Z, May 6
+ Indiana QSO Party1500Z, May 5 to 0300Z, May 6
+ FISTS Spring Slow Speed Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 5
+ Delaware QSO Party1700Z, May 5 to 2359Z, May 6
+ New England QSO Party2000Z, May 5 to 0500Z, May 6 and
  1300Z-2400Z, May 6
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, May 7
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, May 8
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 9
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 9 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 9 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 10
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 11
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 11
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, May 12 to 2400Z, May 13
+ VOLTA WW RTTY Contest1200Z, May 12 to 1200Z, May 13
+ CQ-M International DX Contest1200Z, May 12 to 1159Z, May 13
+ Arkansas QSO Party1400Z, May 12 to 0200Z, May 13
+ FISTS Spring Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 12
+ 50 MHz Spring Sprint2300Z, May 12 to 0300Z, May 13
+ WAB 7 MHz Phone1000Z-1400Z, May 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 14
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 16
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 16 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 16 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 17
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, May 16
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, May 17
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 18
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 18
+ Portuguese Navy Day Contest0900Z, May 18 to 1700Z, May 20
+ Slobozhansky Sprint Contest1800Z-1959Z, May 18 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2159Z, May 18 (CW)
+ UN DX Contest0600Z-2100Z, May 19
+ NZART Sangster Shield Contest0800Z-1100Z, May 19 and
  0800Z-1100Z, May 20
+ Aegean RTTY Contest1200Z, May 19 to 1200Z, May 20
+ EU PSK DX Contest1200Z, May 19 to 1200Z, May 20
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, CW1200Z, May 19 to 1200Z, May 20
+ Feld Hell Sprint1600Z-1759Z, May 19 and
  2000Z-2159Z, May 19
+ Baltic Contest2100Z, May 19 to 0200Z, May 20
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, May 21
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 23
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 23
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 23 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 23 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 24
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, May 24
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, May 25
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 25
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, CW0000Z, May 26 to 2359Z, May 27
+ QRP ARCI Hootowl Shootout0000Z-0100Z, May 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, May 30
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 30 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 30 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 31
 
June 2018
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 1
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 1
+ HA3NS Sprint Memorial Contest1900Z-1929Z, Jun 1 (40m) and
  1930Z-1959Z, Jun 1 (80m)
+ 10-10 Int. Open Season PSK Contest0000Z, Jun 2 to 2400Z, Jun 3
+ PVRC Reunion0000Z-0159Z, Jun 2 and
  2000Z-2200Z, Jun 2 and
  1200Z-1359Z, Jun 3
+ DigiFest0400Z-1200Z, Jun 2 and
  2000Z, Jun 2 to 0400Z, Jun 3 and
  1200Z-2000Z, Jun 3
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Jun 2 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Jun 2 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Jun 2 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Jun 2
+ SEANET Contest1200Z, Jun 2 to 1200Z, Jun 3
+ UKSMG Summer Contest1300Z, Jun 2 to 1300Z, Jun 3
+ Kentucky QSO Party1400Z, June 2 to 0200Z, Jun 3
+ RSGB National Field Day1500Z, Jun 2 to 1500Z, Jun 3
+ IARU Region 1 Field Day, CW1500Z, Jun 2 to 1459Z, Jun 3
+ Dutch Kingdom Contest1500Z, Jun 2 to 1500Z, Jun 3
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Jun 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jun 5
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 6
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 6 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 6 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 7
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Jun 7 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Jun 7 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 7 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jun 7 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Jun 7
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 8
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 8
+ DRCG WW RTTY Contest0000Z-0759Z, Jun 9 and
  1600Z-2359Z, Jun 9 and
  0800Z-1559Z, Jun 10
+ VK Shires Contest0600Z, Jun 9 to 0600Z, Jun 10
+ Asia-Pacific Sprint, SSB1100Z-1300Z, Jun 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jun 9 to 2400Z, Jun 10
+ Portugal Day Contest1200Z, Jun 9 to 1200Z, Jun 10
+ GACW WWSA CW DX Contest1500Z, Jun 9 to 1500Z, Jun 10
+ REF DDFM 6m Contest1600Z, Jun 9 to 1600Z, Jun 10
+ ARRL June VHF Contest1800Z, Jun 9 to 0259Z, Jun 11
+ Cookie Crumble QRP Contest1700Z-2200Z, Jun 10
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 11
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 13
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 13
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 13 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 13 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 14
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jun 13
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 15
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 15
+ All Asian DX Contest, CW0000Z, Jun 16 to 2400Z, Jun 17
+ SMIRK Contest0000Z, Jun 16 to 2400Z, Jun 17
+ ARR BPSK63 Contest1200Z, Jun 16 to 1200Z, Jun 17
+ Ukrainian DX Classic RTTY Contest1200Z, Jun 16 to 1159Z, Jun 17
+ IARU Region 1 50 MHz Contest1400Z, Jun 16 to 1400Z, Jun 17
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Jun 16 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Jun 16 (432)
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Jun 16 to 1500Z, Jun 17
+ West Virginia QSO Party1600Z, Jun 16 to 0200Z, Jun 17
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-1959Z, Jun 16
+ ARRL Kids Day1800Z-2359Z, Jun 16
+ WAB 50 MHz Phone0800Z-1400Z, Jun 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Jun 18
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 20
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 20 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 20 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 21
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 21
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 22
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 22
+ UFT QRP Contest0600Z-0900Z, Jun 23 and
  1400Z-1700Z, Jun 23
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, SSB1200Z, Jun 23 to 1200Z, Jun 24
+ Ukrainian DX DIGI Contest1200Z, Jun 23 to 1200Z, Jun 24
+ ARRL Field Day1800Z, Jun 23 to 2100Z, Jun 24
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 27
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jun 27
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 27 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 27 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 28
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jun 28
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jun 29
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 29
+ Battle of Carabobo International Contest0000Z-2400Z, Jun 30
+ Feld Hell Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Jun 30
 
July 2018
+ RAC Canada Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ 10-10 Int. Spirit of 76 QSO Party0001Z, Jul 2 to 2400Z, Jul 8
+ IQRP Quarterly Marathon0800Z, Jul 2 to 2000Z, Jul 8
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jul 2
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jul 3
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 4
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 4 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 4 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 5
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Jul 5 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Jul 5 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 5 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jul 5 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Jul 5
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 6
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 6
+ FISTS Summer Slow Speed Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 7
+ Venezuelan Ind. Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 7
+ DL-DX RTTY Contest1100Z, Jul 7 to 1059Z, Jul 8
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jul 7 to 2400Z, Jul 8
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest1400Z, Jul 7 to 1400Z, Jul 8
+ Original QRP Contest1500Z, Jul 7 to 1500Z, Jul 8
+ PODXS 070 Club 40m Firecracker Sprint2000Z, Jul 7 to 2000Z, Jul 8
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 9
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 11
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 11 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 11 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 12
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jul 11
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 13
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 13
+ FISTS Summer Unlimited Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 14
+ IARU HF World Championship1200Z, Jul 14 to 1200Z, Jul 15
+ QRP ARCI Summer Homebrew Sprint2000Z-2300Z, Jul 15
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Jul 16
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 18
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 18 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 18 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 19
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jul 19
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 20
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 20
+ Russian Radio Team Championship0700Z-1459Z, Jul 21
+ Trans-Tasman Low-Bands Challenge0800Z-1400Z, Jul 21
+ Jakarta DX Contest 40m1000Z-2200Z, Jul 21
+ DMC RTTY Contest1200Z, Jul 21 to 1200Z, Jul 22
+ Feld Hell Sprint1200Z-1359Z, Jul 21
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Jul 21 to 0559Z, Jul 22
+ CQ Worldwide VHF Contest1800Z, Jul 21 to 2100Z, Jul 22
+ SA Sprint Contest2100Z-2259Z, Jul 21
+ RSGB Low Power Contest0900Z-1200Z and 1300Z-1600Z, Jul 22
+ CQC Great Colorado Gold Rush2000Z-2159Z, Jul 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 25
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 25
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 25 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 25 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 26
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Jul 26
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 27
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 27
+ RSGB IOTA Contest1200Z, Jul 28 to 1200Z, Jul 29
+ ARS Flight of the Bumblebees1700Z-2100Z, Jul 29
 
August 2018
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 1
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 1 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 1 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 2
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Aug 2 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Aug 2 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 2 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Aug 2 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Aug 2
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 3
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 3
+ 10-10 Int. Summer Contest, SSB0001Z, Aug 4 to 2359Z, Aug 5
+ European HF Championship1200Z-2359Z, Aug 4
+ WAB 144 MHz Low Power Phone1400Z-1800Z, Aug 4
+ ARRL 222 MHz and Up Distance Contest1800Z, Aug 4 to 1800Z, Aug 5
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Aug 4 to 0559Z, Aug 5
+ SARL HF Phone Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Aug 7
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 8
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 8 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 8 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 9
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 10
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 10
+ WAE DX Contest, CW0000Z, Aug 11 to 2359Z, Aug 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Aug 11 to 2400Z, Aug 12
+ Maryland-DC QSO Party1600Z, Aug 11 to 0400Z, Aug 12
+ MMMonVHF/DUBUS 144 MHz Meteorscatter Sprint Contest2200Z, Aug 11 to 2200Z, Aug 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 13
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Aug 15
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 15
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 15 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 15 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 16
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 17
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 17
+ SARTG WW RTTY Contest0000Z-0800Z, Aug 18 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Aug 18 and
  0800Z-1600Z, Aug 19
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Aug 18 to 2400 local, Aug 19
+ Russian District Award Contest0800Z, Aug 18 to 0800Z, Aug 19
+ Keyman's Club of Japan Contest1200Z, Aug 18 to 1200Z, Aug 19
+ Feld Hell Sprint1600Z-1759Z, Aug 18
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Aug 18 to 0559Z, Aug 19
+ CVA DX Contest, CW2100Z, Aug 18 to 2100Z, Aug 19
+ SARL HF Digital Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 19
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, RTTY1800Z-2359Z, Aug 19
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Aug 20
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 22
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 22
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 22 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 22 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 23
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 24
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 24
+ Hawaii QSO Party0400Z, Aug 25 to 0400Z, Aug 26
+ ALARA Contest0600Z Aug 25 to 0559Z, Aug 26
+ W/VE Islands QSO Party1200Z, Aug 25 to 0300Z, Aug 26
+ YO DX HF Contest1200Z, Aug 25 to 1200Z, Aug 26
+ SCC RTTY Championship1200Z, Aug 25 to 1159Z, Aug 26
+ Kansas QSO Party1400Z, Aug 25 to 0200Z, Aug 26 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Aug 26
+ Ohio QSO Party1600Z, Aug 25 to 0400Z, Aug 26
+ CVA DX Contest, SSB2100Z, Aug 25 to 2100Z, Aug 26
+ 50 MHz Fall Sprint2300Z, Aug 25 to 0300Z, Aug 26
+ SARL HF CW Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 26
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 29
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 29 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 29 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 30
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 31
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 31
 
September 2018
+ All Asian DX Contest, Phone0000Z, Sep 1 to 2400Z, Sep 2
+ CWOps CW Open0000Z-0359Z, Sep 1 and
  1200Z-1559Z, Sep 1 and
  2000Z-2359Z, Sep 1
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Sep 1
+ IARU Region 1 Field Day, SSB1300Z, Sep 1 to 1259Z, Sep 2
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1300Z-1600Z, Sep 1
+ Alabama QSO Party1500Z, Sep 1 to 0300Z, Sep 2
+ MI QRP Labor Day CW Sprint2300Z, Sep 3 to 0300Z, Sep 4
+ WAE DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Sep 8 to 2359Z, Sep 9
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Sep 8 to 1000Z, Sep 9
+ ARRL September VHF Contest1800Z, Sep 8 to 0300Z, Sep 10
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Sep 9
+ Swiss HTC QRP Sprint1300Z-1900Z, Sep 9
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1600Z, Sep 14 to 1000Z, Sep 16
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Sep 15 to 2400 local, Sep 16
+ SARL VHF/UHF Digital Contest1000Z, Sep 15 to 1000Z, Sep 16
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, CW1200Z, Sep 15 to 1200Z, Sep 16
+ SRT HF Contest SSB1300Z, Sep 15 to 1300Z, Sep 16
+ QRP Afield1500Z, Sep 15 to 0300Z, Sep 16
+ New Hampshire QSO Party1600Z, Sep 15 to 2200Z, Sep 16
+ Washington State Salmon Run1600Z, Sep 15 to 2400Z, Sep 16
+ New Jersey QSO Party1600Z, Sep 15 to 0359Z, Sep 16 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Sep 16
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Sep 16
+ BARTG Sprint 751700Z-2059Z, Sep 16
+ 144 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 17
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Sep 22
+ Maine QSO Party1200Z, Sep 22 to 1200Z, Sep 23
+ UK/EI DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Sep 22 to 1200Z, Sep 23
+ 220 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 25
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Sep 29 to 2400Z, Sep 30
+ Texas QSO Party1400Z, Sep 29 to 2000Z, Sep 30
 
October 2018
+ German Telegraphy Contest0700Z-0959Z, Oct 3
+ 432 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Oct 3
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Oct 4
+ YLRL DX/NA YL Anniversary Contest1400Z, Oct 5 to 0200Z, Oct 7
+ Microwave Fall Sprint0800 local - 1400 local, Oct 6
+ Oceania DX Contest, Phone0800Z, Oct 6 to 0800Z, Oct 7
+ California QSO Party1600Z, Oct 6 to 2159Z, Oct 7
+ 10-10 Int. 10-10 Day Sprint0001Z-2359Z, Oct 10
+ Makrothen RTTY Contest0000Z, Oct 13 to 1559Z, Oct 14
+ Oceania DX Contest, CW0800Z, Oct 13 to 0800Z, Oct 14
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, SSB1200Z, Oct 13 to 1200Z, Oct 14
+ Pennsylvania QSO Party1600Z, Oct 13 to 2200Z, Oct 14
+ Arizona QSO Party1600Z, Oct 13 to 2359Z, Oct 14
+ FISTS Fall Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Oct 13
+ South Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Oct 13 to 1800Z, Oct 14
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Oct 15 to 2359Z, Oct 19
+ Araucaria World Wide VHF Contest0000Z, Oct 20 to 1600Z, Oct 21
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, CW0001Z, Oct 20 to 2359Z, Oct 21
+ New York QSO Party1400Z, Oct 20 to 0200Z, Oct 21
+ Worked All Germany Contest1500Z, Oct 20 to 1459Z, Oct 21
+ Asia-Pacific Fall Sprint, CW0000Z-0200Z, Oct 21
+ Illinois QSO Party1700Z, Oct 21 to 0100Z, Oct 22
+ RSGB RoLo CW1900Z-2030Z, Oct 21
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Oct 27 to 2400Z, Oct 28
 
November 2018
+ Ukrainian DX Contest1200Z, Nov 3 to 1200Z, Nov 4
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, CW2100Z, Nov 3 to 0300Z, Nov 5
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1700Z, Nov 4
+ WAE DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Nov 10 to 2359Z, Nov 11
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, Digital0001Z, Nov 10 to 2359Z, Nov 11
+ JIDX Phone Contest0700Z, Nov 10 to 1300Z, Nov 11
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1000Z, Nov 10 to 1000Z, Nov 11
+ OK/OM DX Contest, CW1200Z, Nov 10 to 1200Z, Nov 11
+ CQ-WE Contest1900Z, Nov 10 to 0500Z, Nov 12
+ YO International PSK31 Contest1600Z-2200Z, Nov 16
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Nov 17 to 1000Z, Nov 18
+ LZ DX Contest1200Z, Nov 17 to 1200Z, Nov 18
+ All Austrian 160-Meter Contest1600Z, Nov 17 to 0700Z, Nov 18
+ RSGB 2nd 1.8 MHz Contest, CW1900Z-2300Z, Nov 17
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, SSB2100Z, Nov 17 to 0300Z, Nov 19
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, CW0000Z, Nov 24 to 2400Z, Nov 25
+ ARRL 160-Meter Contest2200Z, Nov 30 to 1600Z, Dec 2
 
December 2018
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Dec 1
+ TOPS Activity Contest1600Z, Dec 1 to 1559Z, Dec 2
+ Ten-Meter RTTY Contest0000Z-2400Z, Dec 2
+ ARRL 10-Meter Contest0000Z, Dec 8 to 2359Z, Dec 9
+ OK DX RTTY Contest0000Z-2400Z, Dec 15
+ Croatian CW Contest1400Z, Dec 15 to 1400Z, Dec 16
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, CW1800Z-2359Z, Dec 16
+ AGB-Party Contest2100Z-2400Z, Dec 21
+ RAEM Contest0000Z-1159Z, Dec 23
+ DARC Christmas Contest0830Z-1059Z, Dec 26
+ RAC Winter Contest0000Z-2359Z, Dec 29
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Dec 29 to 1500Z, Dec 30
 
January 2019
+ SARTG New Year RTTY Contest0800Z-1100Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW Happy New Year Contest0900Z-1200Z, Jan 1
+ WW PMC Contest1200Z, Jan 5 to 1200Z, Jan 6
+ ARRL RTTY Roundup1800Z, Jan 5 to 2400Z, Jan 6
+ EUCW 160m Contest2000Z, Jan 5 to 0700Z, Jan 6
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Jan 12 to 0600Z, Jan 13
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, CW0630Z-0830Z, Jan 13
+ DARC 10-Meter Contest0900Z-1059Z, Jan 13
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, SSB0900Z-1100Z, Jan 13
+ Midwinter Contest1000Z-1400Z, Jan 13
+ LZ Open Contest0000Z-0400Z, Jan 19
+ Hungarian DX Contest1200Z, Jan 19 to 1200Z, Jan 20
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Jan 19 to 0600Z, Jan 20
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, CW2200Z, Jan 25 to 2159Z, Jan 27
+ REF Contest, CW0600Z, Jan 26 to 1800Z, Jan 27
+ BARTG RTTY Sprint1200Z, Jan 26 to 1200Z, Jan 27
+ UBA DX Contest, SSB1300Z, Jan 26 to 1300Z, Jan 27
+ Winter Field Day1700Z, Jan 26 to 1700Z, Jan 27
 
February 2019
+ Vermont QSO Party0000Z, Feb 2 to 2400Z, Feb 3
+ 10-10 Int. Winter Contest, SSB0001Z, Feb 2 to 2359Z, Feb 3
+ Black Sea Cup International1200Z, Feb 2 to 1159Z, Feb 3
+ Mexico RTTY International Contest1200Z, Feb 2 to 2359Z, Feb 3
+ Minnesota QSO Party1400Z-2400Z, Feb 2
+ British Columbia QSO Party1600Z, Feb 2 to 0400Z, Feb 3
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1600Z-1900Z, Feb 2
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Feb 3
+ CQ WW RTTY WPX Contest0000Z, Feb 9 to 2400Z, Feb 10
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Feb 9 to 1000Z, Feb 10
+ Asia-Pacific Spring Sprint, CW1100Z-1300Z, Feb 9
+ Dutch PACC Contest1200Z, Feb 9 to 1200Z, Feb 10
+ FISTS Winter Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Feb 9
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, CW0000Z, Feb 16 to 2400Z, Feb 17
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Feb 20
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, SSB2200Z, Feb 22 to 2159Z, Feb 24
+ REF Contest, SSB0600Z, Feb 23 to 1800Z, Feb 24
+ UBA DX Contest, CW1300Z, Feb 23 to 1300Z, Feb 24
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Feb 23 to 0600Z, Feb 24
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1700Z, Feb 24
 
March 2019
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 2 to 2400Z, Mar 3
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Mar 2
+ SARL Hamnet 40m Simulated Emerg Contest1200Z-1400Z, Mar 3
+ AGCW YL-CW Party1900Z-2100Z, Mar 5
+ AGCW QRP Contest1400Z-2000Z, Mar 9
+ EA PSK63 Contest1600Z, Mar 9 to 1600Z, Mar 10
+ Idaho QSO Party1900Z, Mar 9 to 1900Z, Mar 10
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Mar 10
+ Wisconsin QSO Party1800Z, Mar 10 to 0100Z, Mar 11
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1600Z, Mar 15 to 1000Z, Mar 17
+ BARTG HF RTTY Contest0200Z, Mar 16 to 0200Z, Mar 18
+ Russian DX Contest1200Z, Mar 16 to 1200Z, Mar 17
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Mar 23
+ UK/EI DX Contest, CW1200Z, Mar 23 to 1200Z, Mar 24
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 30 to 2400Z, Mar 31
 
April 2019
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Apr 4
+ LZ Open 40m Sprint Contest0400Z-0800Z, Apr 6
+ SP DX Contest1500Z, Apr 6 to 1500Z, Apr 7
+ JIDX CW Contest0700Z, Apr 13 to 1300Z, Apr 14
+ Georgia QSO Party1800Z, Apr 13 to 2359Z, Apr 14
+ Hungarian Straight Key Contest1500Z-1700Z, Apr 14
+ Holyland DX Contest2100Z, Apr 19 to 2100Z, Apr 20
+ ES Open HF Championship0500Z-0859Z, Apr 20
+ CQMM DX Contest1200Z, Apr 20 to 2359Z, Apr 21
+ Michigan QSO Party1600Z, Apr 20 to 0400Z, Apr 21
+ Ontario QSO Party1800Z, Apr 20 to 1800Z, Apr 21
+ YU DX Contest2100Z, Apr 20 to 1700Z, Apr 21
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, Digital0001Z, Apr 27 to 2359Z, Apr 28
+ SP DX RTTY Contest1200Z, Apr 27 to 1200Z, Apr 28
+ Helvetia Contest1300Z, Apr 27 to 1259Z, Apr 28
+ Florida QSO Party1600Z, Apr 27 to 2159Z, Apr 28